Officials

TFSC Officials and Judges

Name Appointment
William Smith World Referee (1 of 4 in US)
World Judge (1 of 15 in US)

Test Judges

Name Sgl/pr DNC Intl Dnc
Corey Babb Brz Brz
Janneke Buitink Slv
Kim Brock Downing Gld
Kathy Gibson Brz
Hugh C. Graham, Jr. MD Gld Slv
Jennifer Hicks-White Gld Brz
Margaret Anne Holt Gld
Taylor Jonckowski Brz
Mary Anne McGivern Gld Gld Intl
Franklin Nelson, MD Gld Slv
Jamie Rooks Brz
Angie Simants Slv
William S. Smith Gld
Hope D. Wheeler Gld Gld Intl
Inactive
Roelof Buitink (deceased) Brz
Elizabeth Kiper (deceased) Gld Gld
John Martens (deceased) Brz
J Barlow Nelson (resigned) Gld

Competition Judges

Name SGL/PRS DNC SYN Showcase
Kim Brock Downing Reg
Hugh C. Graham, Jr. MD Nat Nov
Mary Anne McGivern Sec Sec Nat
Franklin Nelson, MD Nat Nov
William S. Smith Nat Nat
Hope D. Wheeler Reg Reg
Margaret Anne Holt Nat
Inactive
Elizabeth Kiper (deceased) Reg
J Barlow Nelson (resigned) Nat

Referees

Name Sgl/Prs Dnc Syn
Hugh C. Graham, Jr. MD Nat
Mary Anne McGivern Reg Sec
Franklin Nelson, MD Nat Sec
William S. Smith Nat Nat
Hope D. Wheeler Reg Reg
Inactive
Elizabeth Kiper (deceased) Reg

Accountants

Name Designation
Jack Vest National

TFSC Members with U.S. Figure Skating Connections

Name U.S. Figure Skating Designation
William S. Smith Pairs Comm Chair, 2006/2007
Franklin S. Nelson, MD, FACS Past President USFS 1989-1992
Honorary Member USFS 1992
Hon Member of the Board of Dir 1995
Member Recognition Subcomm 2004/2005World Hall of Fame Electors 2004/2005
Hugh C. Graham, Jr. MD Past President USFS 1986-1989
Honorary Member USFS 1989
Hon Member of the Board of Dir 1992
Mus & Hall of Fame President 2004/2005
U.S. Hall of Fame Selection 2004
World Hall of Fame Electors Mem 2004/2005
George B. Jenkinson, Jr. Hon Member of the Exec Comm 1967
J. Barlow Nelson Sec/Treas Mus and Hall of Fame  2004/2005
U.S. Hall of Fame Electors Member 2004/2005
Hope D. Wheeler Membership Comm-Chair 2004/2005
Member Rec Subcomm Ex-Off 2004/2005
Sancs & Elig Comm Ex Off 2004/2005
State Games Comm, Chair Okla 2006/2007
State Games Comm, Chair 2009/2010
Kim Brock Downing Grievance Comm 2004/2005
Mary Anne C. McGivern Member Recognition Subcomm 2004/2005
State Games Comm, Chair  2006/2007
Membership Comm-Member 2009/2010
Elizabeth A. Kiper State Games Comm Texas 2004/2005
Ann Gann Grievance Comm 2004/2005
Jannelle Babb Tests Committee 2004/2005
Margaret Anne Graham Holt ISU Honorary World Singles/Pairs Judge
ISU Diploma of Service (1 of 7 in US)
John Martens Membership Comm-Member 2009/2010
Angie Simants Adult Skating Comm 2015/2016